UnitekFiber Solution
En
Fiber Jumper LC UPC-LC UPC OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
Fiber Jumper LC UPC-LC UPC OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
Fiber Jumper LC UPC-LC UPC OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH

Fiber Jumper LC UPC-LC UPC OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH

Description:
The LC type connector has a modular jack latch for easy operation and half the size of ordinary SC and FC. It is generally used in optical transmission modules.
  • Fiber Jumper LC UPC-LC UPC OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
  • Fiber Jumper LC UPC-LC UPC OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
  • Fiber Jumper LC UPC-LC UPC OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
  • Fiber Jumper LC UPC-LC UPC OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
LC-LC fiber optical jumper is a popular product with a spiral stainless steel strip on the fiber for excellent kink and compression resistance. The rugged outer jacket protects the cable in the data center space. Better work inside and in harsh environments. LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 10G Multimode OM4 Armored Fiber Patch Cable.

Characteristics:
  • Using high precision ceramic ferrule
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Excellent stability and high repetition
  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Application:
  • Telecommunication Network
  • Fiber Broad Band Network
  • CATV system
  • LAN and WAN system
  • FTTP        

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News