UnitekFiber Solution
En
Fast Delivery 2x32 ABS Cassette PLC Splitter LC APC connector
Fast Delivery 2x32 ABS Cassette PLC Splitter LC APC connector
Fast Delivery 2x32 ABS Cassette PLC Splitter LC APC connector

Fast Delivery 2x32 ABS Cassette PLC Splitter LC APC connector

Description:
PLC splitter refers to Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter, is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range from 1260 to 1650nm, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX and PON networks to realize optical signal power management.
  • Fast Delivery 2x32 ABS Cassette PLC Splitter LC APC connector
  • Fast Delivery 2x32 ABS Cassette PLC Splitter LC APC connector
  • Fast Delivery 2x32 ABS Cassette PLC Splitter LC APC connector
  • Fast Delivery 2x32 ABS Cassette PLC Splitter LC APC connector
Features:
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:
  • From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature:
  • High Reliability and Stability
Applications:
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution
Compliance:
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

LGX Box PLC Spltter
Specifications:

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

Production:

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News