UnitekFiber Solution
Factory Supply LC APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeves
Factory Supply LC APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeves
Factory Supply LC APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeves

Factory Supply LC APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeves

Description

LC/APC to LC/APC  fiber adapter / coupler quad SM 0.2dB
Fiber optic adapters are also called fiber couplers or fiber optic connectors. Its main function is to connect two fiber optic connectors in fiber optic cabling systems. The normal fiber optic adapters are divided into two types with and without flanges. Among them, fiber adapters without flanges can be directly clamped on fiber patch panels or trays, and fiber optic adapters with flanges need to be fixed with screws.
  • Factory Supply LC APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeves
  • Factory Supply LC APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeves
  • Factory Supply LC APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeves
  • Factory Supply LC APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeves
  • Factory Supply LC APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeves
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85



Components of Fiber Optic Adapter



The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Optical adapters were developed for connecting and mating two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The main function of the adapters are for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Fiber adapters are widely used in optical communications, optical sensors, and other optical fiber applications such as long-distance trunk networks, metropolitan area networks, access networks, optical fiber CATV networks, optical fiber data networks, and DWDM systems.
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News