UnitekFiber Solution
Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH
Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH
Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH

Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH

Description

According to the connection type: MPO/MTP trunk patch cable can be classified as transfer type and non-transfer type.Transfer MPO/MTP fiber patch cord is terminatedwith a Ribbon fiber cable and Bundle fiber cable. Through with a brancher, it can be used to transfer 2~24 core 0.9 or 2.0 cable branches, and the connector type can be selected from LC, SC, FC and ST.
  • Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH
  • Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News