UnitekFiber Solution
En
Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord
Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord
Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord

Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord

Description

UnitekFiber produces various forms of MTP optical jumpers. Among all MTP fiber jumper types, LC jumpers are the most widely used. UnitekFiber offers a wide range of MTP-LC single-mode fiber patch cords and multimode fiber patch cords in a compact, high-performance design that is widely used in environments that require high-density integrated fiber optic lines.
  • Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Factory Price MPO to12 LC-APC 0.9mm Pigtails Fiber Optic Patchcord
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News