UnitekFiber Solution
En
Data Center Cabling MPT/MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers
Data Center Cabling MPT/MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers
Data Center Cabling MPT/MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers

Data Center Cabling MPT/MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers

Description

MTP/MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) fiber jumper, the connector is one of the MT series connectors. The guide holes on the left and right sides of the end face of ferrule are accurately connected with the guide pin (also called PIN pin). MPO connectors and fiber optic cables can be processed to produce various forms of MPO jumpers.
  • Data Center Cabling MPT MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers
  • Data Center Cabling MPT MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers
  • Data Center Cabling MPT MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News