UnitekFiber Solution
En
Air-blowing Central Loose Tube Micro Fiber Cable(GCYFXTY)
Air-blowing Central Loose Tube Micro Fiber Cable(GCYFXTY)
Air-blowing Central Loose Tube Micro Fiber Cable(GCYFXTY)

Air-blowing Central Loose Tube Micro Fiber Cable(GCYFXTY)

Description:
There are two common structures for Air-blowing central Loose tube Micro fiber cable. One is a air-blowing smooth micro-cable and the other is a air-blowing micro-grooved micro-cable. The structure of Air-blowing micro fiber cable is completely different from that of the conventional fiber cables. 
  • Air-blowing-Central-Loose-Tube-Micro-Fiber-Cable(GCYFXTY)-1.jpg
  • Air-blowing-Central-Loose-Tube-Micro-Fiber-Cable(GCYFXTY)-2.jpg
The outer sheath is made of high-density polyethylene material. Loose tube and non-metallic reinforcements have tensile, side pressure and moisture resistance. The tube filled fiber paste has the properties of sealing waterproof, anti-stress buffering, and protecting the light solder. The fiber bundle uses a full chromatographic identification fiber, and each of the 12 fibers is bundled with colored tying yarn. The optical properties, geometrical characteristics and mechanical properties of the optical fiber are the same as those of the conventional optical cable currently used. Specifically, the user selects different types of optical fibers such as G.652 or G.655 according to the requirements of the transmission line.

Application:
  • FTTx
  • LAN communication FTTx
  • Suitable for air-blowing installation
        
Product Parameter

No. of cable

 

/

2~12

12~24

Fiber type


/

G.657

Loose Tube


Material


mm

PBT

Diameter

(±0.05mm)


1.6

2.4

Thickness

(±0.03mm)


0.3

0.4

MAX.NO./per


2-12

14-24

Non metallic strength


Material


/

Aramid yarn


Outer Sheath


Material


mm

HDPE

Thickness


0.5(nominal)0.40(min.)


Colour


Black.


Cable Diameter(±0.2mm)


mm

2.5

3.5

Cable Wetght(±10.0kg/km)


kg/km

3.5

4.5

Attenuation coefficient


1310nm


dB/km

≤0.35

1550nm


≤0.21

MAX. Tensile Strength


N

120

150

MAX.Crush Resistance


N/

100mm

1000

Min. bending radius


Without Tension


mm

10.0×Cable-φ


Under Maximum Tension


20.0×Cable-φ


Temperature range

(℃)


Installation


-10℃+40℃

Transport&Storage


-40℃+60℃

Operation


-30℃+50℃

Fibre Colors
Fibre Colors
* “P” means Point mark 
Packing & Shipping
 Air-blowing central Loose tube Micro fiber cable packaging and shipping

Production
Air-blowing Central Loose Tube Micro Fiber Cable(GCYFXTY)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News