UnitekFiber Solution
40G OM4 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumpers 50/125um 2.0mm Pink color
40G OM4 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumpers 50/125um 2.0mm Pink color
40G OM4 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumpers 50/125um 2.0mm Pink color

40G OM4 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumpers 50/125um 2.0mm Pink color

Description
UnitekFkber's fiber jumper has good interchangeability, repeatability, reliability and stability.  Fiber optic jumper features high echo attenuation, low insertion loss, length can be freely selected, and excellent temperature stability. It can be applied to optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber data transmission, LAN, optical fiber sensors.
  • 40G OM4 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumpers 50/125um 2.0mm Pink color
  • 40G OM4 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumpers 50/125um 2.0mm Pink color
  • 40G OM4 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumpers 50/125um 2.0mm Pink color
  • 40G OM4 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumpers 50/125um 2.0mm Pink color
  • 40G OM4 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumpers 50/125um 2.0mm Pink color
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News