UnitekFiber Solution
16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails
16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails
16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails

16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails

Description
CWDM technology can flexibly increase the capacity of existing fiber optic infrastructures by enabling multiple channels / wavelengths on the same fiber optic cable. Each channel carries data signal independently from each other, which allows network designers to transfer different data rates. The CWDM technology supports applications such as 1G / 10G Ethernet, SDH / SONET and 8/4/2 / 1G Fibre Channel pass through same fiber link.
  • 16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails
  • 16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails
  • 16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails
  • 16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails
  • 16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails
Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Excellent thermal stability and reliability
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm /(1261nm~1611nm)
  • Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃
  • Telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard 
Application
  • CWDM Network
  • Add/Drop System
  • CATV Fiberoptic System
  • Metro/Access Network
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier 
application

Technical Specifications:

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

18 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

15

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.5

≤2.5

≤3.2

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.5

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

Non-adjacent

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10 or L120xW80xH18



Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News