UnitekFiber Solution
10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM
10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM
10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM

10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM

Description
The 10 Gigabit XFP optical transceiver is composed of four parts: transmitting, receiving, memory and diagnosis. XFP optical transceiver uses CDR (clock data recovery), APC (Auto Power Control), LA (Limiting Amplifier) and the main chip integrated with the transmission driver GN2010EA, which reduces the design cost.
  • 10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM
  • 10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM
  • 10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM
  • 10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM
  • 10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM
  • 10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM
Features
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • 1270/1330nm WDM Bidirectional to 10/20/40/60km
  • 1490/1550nm WDM Bidirectional to 80km
  • Simplex LC connector
  • 2-wire DDM interface compliant with SFF 8472
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant
Application
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
  • High speed I/O for file severs
  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFSPP-10G-B10-23

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B20-32

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/PIN

20km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B40-23

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B60-32

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/APD

60km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-45

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1490/RX1550nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-54

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1550/RX1490nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃



Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News