UnitekFiber Solution
En
0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector
0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector
0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector

0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector

Description:
UnitekFiber supplies Optical Fiber SC Connectors in Aqua Purple Blue, Beige color.The single mode fiber optical connectors can be divided into APC and UPC type. Multimode SC connectors can be divided into OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. All our fiber optical connectors are functionally tested befroe shipping.
  • 0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector
  • 0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector
  • 0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector
  • 0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector
  • 0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector
  • 0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector
Features:
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Applications:
  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  • CATV & CCTV
  • Data Processing Networks
  • Telecom Equipment
  • Local Area Networks

Technical specification


Insertion loss

SM

≤0.30 dB

MM

≤0.3dB



Return loss

MM

≥35dB

PC/UPC

≥50 dB

APC

≥60dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating




Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

Concentricity :1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~85


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

0.9mm Aqua Purple Optical Fiber SC Connector
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News