UnitekFiber Solution
FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR
FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR
FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR

FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR

Description

72cores fiber optic trunk cable jumper uses multi-core optical fibers to transmit optical fibers in each direction. As a multi-fiber connector, Bulk fiber optic jumpers can be 4 to 144cores. It is widely used in dense connections between transmission lines and terminal equipment.

The cables shall have the following structure:

• Semi-tight buffered fibres 900 μm

• Aramid yarns as strength reinforced elements

• PVC OFNR sheath 


  • FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR
  • FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR
  • FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR

Applications:

  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:

  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable 


Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Physical Information

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing
SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing
ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control

  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)
  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our tests



High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...