UnitekFiber Solution
Waterproof Pre-Terminated Fiber Optical Pigtail SC LC Connectors for CATV
Waterproof Pre-Terminated Fiber Optical Pigtail SC LC Connectors for CATV
Waterproof Pre-Terminated Fiber Optical Pigtail SC LC Connectors for CATV

Waterproof Pre-Terminated Fiber Optical Pigtail SC LC Connectors for CATV

Description:
UnitekFiber Waterproof Pre-terminated Fiber Optical pigtail is to connect the optical node to the backbone fiber in CATV system. Its design fits Aerial, Base station, and Vault applications.The cable is with a rotational nut to avoid cables twists and enables a quick and easy installation. The fiber counts for our waterproof pigtail is from 2 to 12 fibers.                    

  • Waterproof Pre-Terminated Fiber Optical Pigtail SC LC Connectors for CATV
  • Waterproof Pre-Terminated Fiber Optical Pigtail SC LC Connectors for CATV
  • Waterproof Pre-Terminated Fiber Optical Pigtail SC LC Connectors for CATV

Application : 

  • FTTX + LAN .

  • Optical fiber CATV .

  • Local Area Networks .

  • Testing Equipment .

  • Fiber Optic Telecommunication .


Features : 

  • 100% factory tested

  • Insertion loss UPC Max 0.25 dB  ; Insertion loss APC Max 0.30 dB

  • Return loss UPC Max -55 dB  ; Return Loss APC Max -65 dB

  • Operating temperature -40°C (-40°F) ~ 75°C (167°F)

  • Installation temperature -30°C (-22°F) ~ 60°C (140°F)

  • Storage temperature -40°C (-40°F) ~ 70°C (158°F)

  • Pull strength short term 1335 N

  • Pull strength long term 400 N

  • Mounting thread 5/8"-24 thread UNEF

  • Interferofeet test results available

 
Complied Standards:
Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

Waterproof Pre-Terminated Fiber Optical Pigtail SC, LC connectors for CATV
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...