UnitekFiber Solution
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange

Description

LC/UPC - LC/UPC SX OM4 0.2dB Fiber Adapter/Mating Sleeve
Fiber optic adapters are also called Fiber Couplers and Fiber mating sleeves are one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network. The housing of LC adapter is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adapter.
                   

  • LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange
  • LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange
  • LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange
  • LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange
  • LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange
  • LC/UPC to LC/UPC Plastic Fiber Adapter SX OM4 Pink with Flange

Features

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85



Components of Fiber Optic Adapter



The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Optical adapters were developed for connecting and mating two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The main function of the adapters are for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber adapters are mainly used in Telecommuniation networks, LAN & WAN, Data processing networks and CATV network.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping



Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...