UnitekFiber Solution
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue

LC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue

Description

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode 0.2dB Fiber Adapter
Fiber optic adapters are also called Fiber Couplers and Fiber mating sleeves are one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network. The function of the fiber optical adapter is to connect fiber pigtails and patch cords together. Then the light will pass by and the signal is worked. Fiber optical adpaters are including FC, SC, ST, LC, E2000 ets.
                   

  • LC/UPC - LC/UPC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue
  • LC/UPC - LC/UPC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue
  • LC/UPC - LC/UPC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue
  • LC/UPC - LC/UPC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue
  • LC/UPC - LC/UPC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue

Features

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85



Components of Fiber Optic Adapter

Components of Fiber Optic Adapter


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
The main function of the adapters is for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber adapters are mainly used in Telecommuniation networks, LAN & WAN, Data processing networks and CATV network.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping



Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...