UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Jumper Cables Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Patchcord OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm
Fiber Jumper Cables Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Patchcord OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm
Fiber Jumper Cables Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Patchcord OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm

Fiber Jumper Cables Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Patchcord OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm

Description
Uni-boot fiber optic patchcord allows bidirectional transmission in a single fiber. Compared with conventional jumpers, it saves time and costs,and more flexible to manage it when wiring optical fiber cables. The unique design of Uni-boot fiber optic patchcord meets the interconnection and cross-connection of high-density application data centers.                    

  • Fiber Jumper Cables Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Patchcord OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm
  • Fiber Jumper Cables Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Patchcord OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm
  • Fiber Jumper Cables Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Patchcord OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm
  • Fiber Jumper Cables Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Patchcord OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm
  • Fiber Jumper Cables Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Patchcord OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm

Characteristics

  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications

  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV

Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...