UnitekFiber Solution
Non-armored Indoor/outdoor Optic Fiber Patchcord 12 Cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC G657A1 LSZH-FR Black
Non-armored Indoor/outdoor Optic Fiber Patchcord 12 Cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC G657A1 LSZH-FR Black
Non-armored Indoor/outdoor Optic Fiber Patchcord 12 Cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC G657A1 LSZH-FR Black

Non-armored Indoor/outdoor Optic Fiber Patchcord 12 Cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC G657A1 LSZH-FR Black

        

Description:

Unitekfiber produce pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber optic patchcord. This 12 fiber indoor/outdoor patchcord is Riser (OFNR) rated black jacket and features 250µm fibers in the central tube. The patchcord can be terminated with LC, SC, ST and FC connectors etc. lt realizes safe and reliable fiber connection with waterproof fouction. 



  • Non-armored Indoor/outdoor Optic Fiber Patchcord 12 Cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC G657A1 LSZH-FR Black
  • Non-armored Indoor/outdoor Optic Fiber Patchcord 12 Cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC G657A1 LSZH-FR Black
  • Non-armored Indoor/outdoor Optic Fiber Patchcord 12 Cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC G657A1 LSZH-FR Black

Characteristics:

This indoor/outdoor fiber patchcord is of low insertion loss, good repeatability,large return loss, good mutual insertion performance and good temperature stability. This kind of 12 cores pre-terminated fiber patch cord is suitable for riser, duct, horizontal and vertical cabling connection.

Application:

The 12 cores fiber patch cord is widely used for cabling construction, FTTx networks and base station, suitable for fiber optic networks far transmission in indoor/outdoor harsh environment.


Optical Specification         

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

0.30dB

0.25dB

0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

50 dB

35 dB

60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

 



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°± 0.2°

 

 

Physical Information

image.png 

                                                          LC Pigtail Fanout drawing

image.png

                     SC Pigtail Fanout drawing

 

image.png 

                                                       ST Pigtail Fanout drawing

 

 

 

Quality Control

  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,<0.25dB Max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB

  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

1615514745(1).jpg

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

1615514852(1).jpg


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News