UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color
Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color
Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color

Description
UniteFibe is producing OM5 fiber optical patchcord. The wavelength of the OM5 fiber jumper is generally 850 / 1300nm, and it can support at least 4 wavelengths at a time. With multiplexing design makes OM5 greatly reduce the number of parallel optical fibers. The OM5 operates in the 850 to 950 nm range and can provide a 100 GB data stream using only a pair of parallel fibers. 
                   

  • Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color
  • Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color
  • Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color
  • Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color
  • Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color

Characteristics

  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications

  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV

Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...