UnitekFiber Solution
UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC  Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 cores OFNR
UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC  Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 cores OFNR
UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC  Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 cores OFNR

UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 cores OFNR

Description

MPO/MTP trunk jumpers can be 12, 24, 48,72 and 144 cores. MTP / MPO trunk jumpers reduce network installation and reassembly time and cost in data centers or other high-density network system.Using micro-core cables to maximize bend radius and minimize weight and size, MTP/MPO trunk jumpers can be applied in the internal junction boxes, patch panels and rugged MPO/MTP branches, traversing MDA, HDA and EDA spaces.
                   

  • UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR
  • UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR
  • UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR

Features:

  • MTP and MPO are available 

  • High performance in IL&RL 

  • 100% pre-terminated tested 

  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling

  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized

  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 

  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant

  • RoHS compliant


Application:

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling

  • Support 40G and 100G network

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial & Military


Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping


Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...