UnitekFiber Solution
UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC 24 Fibers Optic Trunk Jumper OM3 12 to 144 cores
UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC 24 Fibers Optic Trunk Jumper OM3 12 to 144 cores
UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC 24 Fibers Optic Trunk Jumper OM3 12 to 144 cores

UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC 24 Fibers Optic Trunk Jumper OM3 12 to 144 cores

Description

UnitekFiber supplies MPO/MTP fiber optic trunk jumpers. MPO/MTP trunk jumpers is small in size.It is smaller than SC connectors. With high precision, precise MT guide pins and guide holes ensure accurate fiber optic docking. MPO/MTP trunk jumpers is in a high density and precise geometric design to support fiber connections from 12 to 144 cores.
                   

  • UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC 24 Fibers Optic Trunk Jumper
  • UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC 24 Fibers Optic Trunk Jumper
  • UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC 24 Fibers Optic Trunk Jumper

Features:

  • MTP and MPO are available 

  • High performance in IL&RL 

  • 100% pre-terminated tested 

  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling

  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized

  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 

  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant

  • RoHS compliant


Application:

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling

  • Support 40G and 100G network

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial & Military


Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping


Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...