UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optical Patchcord Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
Fiber Optical Patchcord Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
Fiber Optical Patchcord Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm

Fiber Optical Patchcord Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm

Description
Uni-boot LC-LC dual-core fiber optical jumper is already an upgraded version of the conventional jumper. It adopts the design of double fiber single tube and integrated tail sleeve, which is more compact and space-saving than the ordinary LC duplex fiber optic jumper, which is conducive to the cooling of the wiring system. It is convenient for users to insert and remove patchcord.
                   

  • Fiber Optical Patchcord Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Fiber Optical Patchcord Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Fiber Optical Patchcord Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Fiber Optical Patchcord Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Fiber Optical Patchcord Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm

Characteristics

  • High reliability ;

  • CE & RoHS compliant ;

  • 100% connectors tested ;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times ;

  • Deliery 100% passed products ;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;


Applications

  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV

Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...