UnitekFiber Solution
Hot MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
Hot MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
Hot MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)

Hot MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)

Description

MTP-LC fiber patch cords use parallel 4TX and 4RX channels to meet QSFP+SR4 40Gb and 10Gb interface standards. It is used for transmission connections between 40Gb (QSFP) devices and 10Gb devices.MTP-LC fiber patch cords can be customized with bundle lengths that match the network device ports to ensure tidy wiring.
                   

  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)

Features:

  • MTP and MPO are available 

  • High performance in IL&RL 

  • 100% pre-terminated tested 

  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling

  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized

  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 

  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant

  • RoHS compliant


Application:

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling

  • Support 40G and 100G network

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial Military


Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping


Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...