UnitekFiber Solution
Supply FTTH Fiber Optical FC Fast Connectors 0.9mm 2.0mm
Supply FTTH Fiber Optical FC Fast Connectors 0.9mm 2.0mm
Supply FTTH Fiber Optical FC Fast Connectors 0.9mm 2.0mm

Supply FTTH Fiber Optical FC Fast Connectors 0.9mm 2.0mm

Description:
We supply FC type of fast connector. The fast connectors provide a quick and and easy connections in the field which allows users to terminate and make connection in minutes.There are 0.9mm and 2.0mm type of connector available to choose.                    

  • Supply FTTH Fiber Optical FC Fast Connectors 0.9mm 2.0mm
  • Supply FTTH Fiber Optical FC Fast Connectors 0.9mm 2.0mm
  • Supply FTTH Fiber Optical FC Fast Connectors 0.9mm 2.0mm
  • Supply FTTH Fiber Optical FC Fast Connectors 0.9mm 2.0mm

Features:

  • Factory-installed fiber stub

  • No epoxy or polishing required                                

  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 

  • Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                           

  • Cost effective 

  • Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable


Applications:

  • Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.

  • In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.

  • Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.

  • LAN, wan, data and video transmission.

  • The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.

  • Optical fiber access of mobile base station.


Technical specification

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

Supply FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connectors FC type
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...