UnitekFiber Solution
Square type FC Fiber Optic Mid-couplers Simplex Multimode
Square type FC Fiber Optic Mid-couplers Simplex Multimode
Square type FC Fiber Optic Mid-couplers Simplex Multimode

Square type FC Fiber Optic Mid-couplers Simplex Multimode

Description
The FC mid coupler adopts a metal structure and is a high-precision connection device with screw connection. It adopts precision ceramic or copper sleeve to ensure long-term stable mechanical and optical performance. Square, D type, and rectangle FC adapters are available. The D-type FC fiber adapter is easy to install on the panel, and the screw connection ensures that the optical signal is stable and reliable.
  • Square type FC Fiber Optic Mid-couplers Simplex Multimode
  • Square type FC Fiber Optic Mid-couplers Simplex Multimode
  • Square type FC Fiber Optic Mid-couplers Simplex Multimode
  • Square type FC Fiber Optic Mid-couplers Simplex Multimode
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter
FC metal fiber optic adapter is consits of metal body, screw nut, ceramic sleeve and adapter caps.
Components of Fiber Optic Adapter

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
FC fiber optical adapter is usually installed in the wall mounted box, ODF unite and ODF cabinet.
Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling



Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News