UnitekFiber Solution
Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling
Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling
Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling

Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling

Description

This Fiber Optical patch panel is a 19-inch standard type. This Patch panel can be equipped with MPO module box and splicing fiber methods, which are applied to high-density network solutions and splice fiber-distribution network solutions. The Maximum fiber ports with MPO/MTP cassette can be reach 96cores, 48port for LC duplex adapter faceplate and 24 fiber cores for SC, FC, ST adapter panels. It is be used for wiring management in the computer center, machine room, data center and other occasions.
                   

  • Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling
  • Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling
  • Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling
  • Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling
  • Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling
  • Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 Fiber Splicing Tray for Data Center Cabling

Features:

  • Rack mounting 19” standard size, light weight

  • Suitable for ribbon and single fiber

  • Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface 

  • 24C, 36C, 48C, 96C optional, with or without fiber optic pigtails and adapters

  • Easy for management and operation

  • Sprayed surface treatment process 

  • Customizble color and LOGO


Applications:

  • Telecommunications subscriber loop

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH) 

  • LAN/WAN 

  • CATV 

network cabling
network cabling solution



Delivery

Delivery


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...