UnitekFiber Solution
Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50/125um OM2 2.0mm
Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50/125um OM2 2.0mm
Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50/125um OM2 2.0mm

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50/125um OM2 2.0mm

Description
There are many types of fiber jumpers (also called fiber patchcords), The center of the fiber jumper is the glass core for light propagation. In multimode fiber, the diameter of the core is 50um ~ 65um, which is roughly equivalent to the thickness of human hair. The diameter of single-mode fiber core is 8um ~ 10um. The outside of the core is surrounded by a glass envelope with a lower refractive index than the core to keep the optical fiber in the core. Outside is a thin layer of PVC or LSZH jacket to protect the envelope.
  • Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50/125um OM2 2.0mm
  • Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50/125um OM2 2.0mm
  • Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50/125um OM2 2.0mm
  • Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50/125um OM2 2.0mm
  • Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50/125um OM2 2.0mm
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News