UnitekFiber Solution
Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Outdoor Fiber  Optic Cable SM G652D G657 Fiber LSZH 1KM
Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Outdoor Fiber  Optic Cable SM G652D G657 Fiber LSZH 1KM
Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Outdoor Fiber  Optic Cable SM G652D G657 Fiber LSZH 1KM

Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D G657 Fiber LSZH 1KM

Description:

GJXFH fiber Optic cable is to place the optical fiber in the center of the optical cable, place two FRP reinforcements on both sides, and finally extrude a white (or black) low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant sheath.


  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Outdoor Fiber  Optic Cable SM G652D G657 Fiber LSZH 1KM
  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Outdoor Fiber  Optic Cable SM G652D G657 Fiber LSZH 1KM
  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Outdoor Fiber  Optic Cable SM G652D G657 Fiber LSZH 1KM
  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Outdoor Fiber  Optic Cable SM G652D G657 Fiber LSZH 1KM
  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Outdoor Fiber  Optic Cable SM G652D G657 Fiber LSZH 1KM

Features:
  • The GJXFH fiber optic cable is of simple structure, light weight and strong practicability. 

  • Two parallel FRP strength members make the weight of the optical cable lighter and can protect the optical fiber.


Application:
  • GJXFH optic cable is suitable for the user-introduction section of the fiber to the home (FTTH) network, and also applicable to the user-introduction sections of other networks such as FTTO and FTTB that are connected by other optical cables. Other structural forms of user-introduction cables can also be used as reference.

Product Parameter

No. of cable

2/4

Fiber Model  

G.657A1

Steel wire

Diameter(±0.03)mm

1.0

NO.

1

FRP

Diameter(±0.03)mm

0.5

NO.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

Black

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

5.0×2.0

Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km

21

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

1550nm

0.3

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

600

Long Term

300

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70

Fiber Characteristic


Cable code

Fiber

Count

Cable  diameter

mm

Cable 

weight 

Kg/km

Tensilse 

Strength 

Long/Short term 

N

Crush 

Resistance 

Long/Short term

N

Bedning

Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

GJXFH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30


Fiber Colors

1.png                               

Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

Q: Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

 

Q: what is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: 3km

 

Q: Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

A:We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...