UnitekFiber Solution
SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth
SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth
SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth

SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth

Description
OM4 duplex multimode fiber optic jumpers can be used for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP + and QSFP + transceivers to achieve 10 Gigabit network connections. OM4 patch cord takes full advantage of OM3 fiber and increases the transmission bandwidth to 40gbs, sometimes even reaching 100gbs. OM4 is also laser optimized to provide the best performance and reliability.
  • SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth
  • SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth
  • SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth
  • SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth
  • SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth
  • SC to SC Duplex 50/125um OM4 Fiber Optic Jumpers for 40Gigabit transmission bandwidth
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News