UnitekFiber Solution
SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB
SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB
SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB

SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB

Description
Flange optical fiber adapter SC/UPC to SC/UPC OM4 DX
UnitekFiber supplies simplex, duplex, quad fiber optic adaper. The simplex connection, double connection or multiple connection can increase the installation density. According to the different shape structure and docking end surface, fiber optic adapters can be roughly divided into the following types: SC/PC ,SC/UPC     SC/APC adapters; LC/PC, LC/UPC, LC/APC adapters; FC/PC, FC/UPC,FC/APC adapters and ST/PC, ST/UPC adapters.
  • SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB
  • SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB
  • SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB
  • SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB
  • SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB
  • SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85



The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
The accessories of fiber optical adapters are so important in the fiber optical cable management. Most of fiber patchcords and fiber pigtails will connected by the adapters in the patch panel, ODF box, or cabinet shelf. Fiber optic adatper is as a bridge to make a connection for incoming fiber signal and output fiber signal. Thus, the fiber signals can be sucessfully transferred to the homes.
Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling



Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News