UnitekFiber Solution
Slid out Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Ports with SC LC FC ST Adapter/Pigtals Splice Box
Slid out Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Ports with SC LC FC ST Adapter/Pigtals Splice Box
Slid out Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Ports with SC LC FC ST Adapter/Pigtals Splice Box

Slid out Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Ports with SC LC FC ST Adapter/Pigtals Splice Box

Description

Our slid out fiber optic patch panel is made of metal in 19" standard structure. There are 2pcs of stainless steel rails at the sides of the box.This design make the panel drawer easily pull out and push in. And two mounted ears is with moveable designed. The fiber box can be loaded with FC,SC,ST,LC adapters and pigtails. There are 4 fiber cable entries is at the back of the panel. And the splice cassette is loaded in the middle of the patch panel. It can be applied in branch connection of optical cable termination.
                   

  • 12 Ports Slid out Fiber Optic Patch Panel with SC LC FC ST Adapter/Pigtals
  • 12 Ports Slid out Fiber Optic Patch Panel with SC LC FC ST Adapter/Pigtals
  • 12 Ports Slid out Fiber Optic Patch Panel with SC LC FC ST Adapter/Pigtals

Features:

  • Rack mounting 19" standard size, light weight

  • Suitable for ribbon and single fiber

  • Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface 

  • 24C, 36C, 48C, 96C,144C optional, with or without fiber optic pigtails and adapters

  • Easy for management and operation

  • Sprayed surface treatment process 

  • Customizble color and LOGO


Applications:

  • Telecommunications subscriber loop

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH) 

  • LAN/WAN 

  • CATV 

network cabling
network cabling solution


Packing information:

Type

Max capacity

Per carton/Qty

Inner carton diameter(cm)

Outer carton diameter(cm)

Weight(kg)

UF-SR-CLD-1U

48/LC

5

49*37*5

51*29*39

26

UF-SR-CLD-2U

96/LC

3

49*37*9.5

51*29*39

21.6


Packaging and Shipping:

Delivery


Production:

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...