UnitekFiber Solution
LC/PC-SC/PC Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Duplex OM3 Aqua 1M LSZH
LC/PC-SC/PC Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Duplex OM3 Aqua 1M LSZH
LC/PC-SC/PC Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Duplex OM3 Aqua 1M LSZH

LC/PC-SC/PC Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Duplex OM3 Aqua 1M LSZH

Description:

The design of traceable fiber optic jumper is that the LED indicators are installed at both ends of the fiber optic jumper to provide visual indication. A simple LED tool can power one end of the fiber jumper. This traceable fiber jumper can determine the far end of the jumper in the connection area, except for errors caused by incorrect labels, missing labels or confusion.



  • LC/PC-SC/PC Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Duplex OM3 Aqua 1M LSZH
  • LC/PC-SC/PC Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Duplex OM3 Aqua 1M LSZH
  • LC/PC-SC/PC Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Duplex OM3 Aqua 1M LSZH

Characteristic:

The multimode OM3 fiber type can reduce the insertion loss when the fiber jumper passes through congestion. What’s more, this kind of optical jumper can simplify and speed up deployment and cross-connect to eliminate errors during movement and increase fiber capacity.




Application:

The tracable fiber jumper is suitable for high-density environments with crowded optical cables, or cross-rack connection and cross-room interconnection.





Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News