UnitekFiber Solution
Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems
Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems
Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems

Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems

Description
Fiber optic adapters are used for multi-channel digital signal transmission in large-capacity radar communication systems. The number of optical paths that can be accommodated in a very small form factor is up to 96 cores. The developed quick-plug small-sized high-density optical fiber adapter has a reasonable design and strong environmental adaptability. It has extremely high application value and broad market prospects.
                   

  • Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems
  • Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems
  • Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems
  • Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems
  • Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems
  • Long Ears SC PC to SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for Large-capacity Telecom Systems

Features

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Fiber optical adapters are installed in the fiber patch panels, MPO/MTP panels and cassettes, ODF boxes and terminal boxes for high density data center solutions and telecom installations.
2U fixed fiber optical patch panel installed with 48pcs of simples SC/UPC adapters and two fiber splice trays. The reasonable design is more convenient for fiber cable management.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping



Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...