UnitekFiber Solution
High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP
High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP
High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP

High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP

Description:
UnitekFiber manufactures SC-ST fiber patchcords. The patch cord can be OS1, OM1,OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5 with different cable length.                    

  • High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP
  • High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP
  • High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP
  • High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP
  • High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP
  • High Density Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0mm OFNR OFNP

Here we introduction the detial inforation about ST patch cable. The outer casing of the ST connector is round, fastened with a turnbuckle, and the core is exposed. After the plug is inserted, it has a bayonet fixed for half a rotation, and is generally used on a fiber optic transceiver. LC-ST multimode OM2 fiber patch cord is with zirconia ceramic ferrule for stable signal transmission. The LSZH outer jacket is easy to install and provides maximum protection for the cable. Supports up to 10G Ethernet 82m transmission.

Characteristics:

  • Using high precision ceramic ferrule

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

  • Excellent stability and high repetition

  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)


Application:

  • Telecommunication Network

  • Fiber Broad Band Network

  • CATV system

  • LAN and WAN system

  • FTTP        


Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Packaging and Shipping

Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0MM OFNR OFNP packing and shipping


Production

Patchcord SC-ST OM3 OM4 SM 2.0mm 3.0MM OFNR OFNP
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...