UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Outdoor FTTH Self-Supporting GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 SM LSZH Black

The structure of the FTTH fiber optic Drop Cable is to place a single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber between two non-metallic strength members and then extrude a layer of flame-retardant polyethylene sheath (LSZH). The metal suspension wire plays a supporting role on one side of the optical cable.


Fiber Optic
Details of Outdoor FTTH Self-Supporting GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 SM LSZH Black
Parameter of Outdoor FTTH Self-Supporting GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 SM LSZH Black
Faqs

Details

Features:


  • FTTH fiber optic drop cable has small outer diameter, light weight, low cost, and low construction cost. Cold connection technology is adopted, which is fast, flexible and efficient

  • FTTH fiber optic drop cable has a high resistance to flattening and tension.

  • The self-supporting structure of fiber optic FTTH fiber optic drop cable adopts glass reinforced fiber (G-FRP) or aramid reinforced fiber (K-FRP) reinforced materials, which can meet the span of less than 50 meters.

  • The fiber optic FTTH fiber optic drop cable is soft and has good bending performance.

  • Low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant materials are used to meet the flame-retardant performance requirements of FTTH fiber optic drop cables for indoor use.

  • The FTTH fiber optic drop cable adopts a bending resistant optical fiber that meets the technical requirements of ITU-T G657A, with a minimum bending radius of 15mm;

  • The self-supporting fiber optic drop cable reinforcement adopts high carbon steel wire, which has superior tensile performance


Application:


  • For indoor wiring, end users directly use fiber cables;

  • Used for building optical fiber cable;

  • It is used for indoor wiring in FTTH.


Packaging & Shipping


Packing_(2).png



Parameter

No. of cable

2/4

Fiber Model

G.657A1

Steel wire

Diameter(±0.03)mm

1.0

NO.

1

FRP

Diameter(±0.03)mm

0.5

NO.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

Black

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

5.0×2.0

Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km

21

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

1550nm

0.3

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

600

Long Term

300

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Cable code

Fiber

Count

Cable  diameter

mm

Cable

weight

Kg/km

Tensilse

Strength

Long/Short term

N

Crush

Resistance

Long/Short term

N

Bedning

Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

GJXFH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30


Faqs

Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

What is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

3km

Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.

How to proceed an order for this round Fiber Drop Cable?

A1: Firstly, please let us know your requirements or application.
A2: Secondly, we will quote according to your requirements.
A3: Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
A4: Fourthly We arrange the production.


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Products
Recent Post