UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor/Outdoor 4.8mm Single Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail LC Duplex G657A1 3M LSZH Anti-UV Black
Indoor/Outdoor 4.8mm Single Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail LC Duplex G657A1 3M LSZH Anti-UV Black
Indoor/Outdoor 4.8mm Single Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail LC Duplex G657A1 3M LSZH Anti-UV Black

Indoor/Outdoor 4.8mm Single Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail LC Duplex G657A1 3M LSZH Anti-UV Black

Description:

Unitekfiber supplies indoor/outdoor fiber optic pigtail. The termination of this fiber optic pigtail is usually LC or SC connectors. We can produce different design of fiber cables with diameter of 3.5mm, 4.8mm,7.0mm. The optical fiber is adopted bending sensitive G657A, G657B type. And the fiber cable sheath features of anti-UV and flame-retardant. This fiber optic pigtail can be used indoors and outdoors fiber access network


  • Indoor/Outdoor 4.8mm Single Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail LC Duplex G657A1 3M LSZH Anti-UV Black
  • Indoor/Outdoor 4.8mm Single Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail LC Duplex G657A1 3M LSZH Anti-UV Black
  • Indoor/Outdoor 4.8mm Single Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail LC Duplex G657A1 3M LSZH Anti-UV Black

Characteristic:

• Adopted bending sensitive G657A, G657B fiber;

• Semi-tight buffered fibres 900 μm;

• Aramid yarns as strength reinforced elements

• Aramid yarns as strength reinforced elements

• LSZH, Flame retardant, UV resistant sheath.



Application:

This fiber optic pigtail can be deployed on poles and preconnectorized on both sides, connecting the Fibre Distribution Box (FDB) on the pole and the fibre termination box (FTB) outside the customer premises. 



Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...