UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor/Outdoor SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 4.8mm Ruggedized Double Jacket G657A1 3 Meters
Indoor/Outdoor SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 4.8mm Ruggedized Double Jacket G657A1 3 Meters
Indoor/Outdoor SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 4.8mm Ruggedized Double Jacket G657A1 3 Meters

Indoor/Outdoor SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 4.8mm Ruggedized Double Jacket G657A1 3 Meters

Description:

Unitekfiber supplies ruggedized double jacket fiber optic pigtail and patchcord. This fiber pigtail/patchcord can be assembled with SC, LC connectors. The fiber cable diameter is 4.8mm.This ruggedized fiber cable contains sufficient strength reinforced member of aramid yarn to ensure the maximum allowable fibre strain is not exceeded at the maximum tensile rating: 500N .


  • Indoor/Outdoor SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 4.8mm Ruggedized Double Jacket G657A1 3 Meters
  • Indoor/Outdoor SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 4.8mm Ruggedized Double Jacket G657A1 3 Meters
  • Indoor/Outdoor SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 4.8mm Ruggedized Double Jacket G657A1 3 Meters

Characteristic:

• Semi-tight buffered fibres 900 μm

• LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free) inner sheathing

• Aramid yarns as strength reinforced elements

• Polyethylene, UV resistant outer sheathing with embedded rods.





Application:

This fiber optic pigtail can be used in harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are commonplace. Due to the optic pigtail’s excellent performance,it can also apply inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks.





Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...