UnitekFiber Solution
OSP All-dielectric Cables|GYFTY Fiber Optical Cable 6 cores G652D SM Stranded Loose Tube
OSP All-dielectric Cables|GYFTY Fiber Optical Cable 6 cores G652D SM Stranded Loose Tube
OSP All-dielectric Cables|GYFTY Fiber Optical Cable 6 cores G652D SM Stranded Loose Tube

OSP All-dielectric Cables|GYFTY Fiber Optical Cable 6 cores G652D SM Stranded Loose Tube

Description:
UnitekFiber manufacturing OSP fiber cables GYFTY. The cable is made of non metallic materials.It is suitable for pipeline and overhead laying, mainly used in places with strong electromagnetic hazard.                    

  • OSP All-dielectric Cables|GYFTY Fiber Optical Cable 6 cores G652D SM Stranded Loose Tube
  • OSP All-dielectric Cables|GYFTY Fiber Optical Cable 6 cores G652D SM Stranded Loose Tube

Features:

  • Full section water blocking structure, double-coated aluminum tape longitudinal package, ensuring good water and moisture resistance

  • Loose sleeve filled with special ointment for critical fiber protection

  • High modulus glass fiber reinforced plastic rod (FRP) center reinforcing member

  • Adopt SZ twisted structure, easy to branch and ensure the optical fiber is not stressed under harsh environment

  • Wrapping glass yarn ensures that the cable has good tensile and rodent resistance

  • Polyethylene sheath makes the cable have good UV resistance

  • Product life more than 30 years


Applications:

  • Core Network, Metropolitan Area Network, and Access Network Outdoor Optical Cable

  • Laying method: overhead, pipeline

  • Working temperature: -40℃~+60℃

  • Bend radius: Static 10 times the cable diameter

  • Dynamic 20 times optical cable diameter


Product Parameter

No. of cable

12

24

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Design(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

Central Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.5

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Colour

White

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

Water Blocking layer(1)(Material)

Flooding Compound

Water Blocking layer(2)(Material)

Water blocking tape

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter

9.1

Cable Wetght


Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

OSP All-dielectric Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY

Packaging & Shipping

GYFTY packaging and shipping


Production

OSP All-dielectric Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...