UnitekFiber Solution
MTP MPO Fiber Cable| MPO MTP Connector 12cores 24cores Trunk Cable Patch Cord OM4 100G
MTP MPO Fiber Cable| MPO MTP Connector 12cores 24cores Trunk Cable Patch Cord OM4 100G
MTP MPO Fiber Cable| MPO MTP Connector 12cores 24cores Trunk Cable Patch Cord OM4 100G

MTP MPO Fiber Cable| MPO MTP Connector 12cores 24cores Trunk Cable Patch Cord OM4 100G

Description

Unitekfiber manufactures series of MPO/MTO fiber cables. MPO fiber patch cords have been a feature of multi-optical fiber intensive, which will play an important role in the construction of data centers and 5G mobile communication base stations.
                   

  • OM4 100G Fiber Optic MPO MTP 12cores 24cores Trunk Cable Patch Cord for Data Center
  • OM4 100G Fiber Optic MPO MTP 12cores 24cores Trunk Cable Patch Cord for Data Center
  • OM4 100G Fiber Optic MPO MTP 12cores 24cores Trunk Cable Patch Cord for Data Center
  • OM4 100G Fiber Optic MPO MTP 12cores 24cores Trunk Cable Patch Cord for Data Center

Features:

  • MTP and MPO are available 

  • High performance in IL&RL 

  • 100% pre-terminated tested 

  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling

  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized

  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 

  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant

  • RoHS compliant


Application:

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling

  • Support 40G and 100G network

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial Military


Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping


Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...