UnitekFiber Solution
MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail
MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail
MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Description

MPO-LC 0.9mm pigtails is used for secure transition between the data center MPO pre-terminated trunk cable and the LC connector for network transmission of 1G or 10G Ethernet. MPO-LC fanout pigtal is installed in the MPO cassette and mounted on a 19” 1U or 3U fiber distribution frame.
                   

  • OM3 OM4 Multi Mode 12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • OM3 OM4 Multi Mode 12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • OM3 OM4 Multi Mode 12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Features:

  • MTP and MPO are available 

  • High performance in IL&RL 

  • 100% pre-terminated tested 

  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling

  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized

  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 

  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant

  • RoHS compliant


Application:

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling

  • Support 40G and 100G network

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial Military


Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping


Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...