UnitekFiber Solution
FTTA Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC with Flexible Boot SM MM
FTTA Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC with Flexible Boot SM MM
FTTA Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC with Flexible Boot SM MM

FTTA Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC with Flexible Boot SM MM

Description:
NSN Fiber Optical patchcords connect with duplex LC connectors and with flexible boots. The cables are easy to operate when using. The bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead. And the cable is Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant.                    

  • FTTA Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC with Flexible Boot SM MM
  • FTTA Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC with Flexible Boot SM MM
  • FTTA Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC with Flexible Boot SM MM

Application:

  • WiMAX and LTE Base Stations

  • Remote Radio Heads (RRH)

  • Industrial outdoor applications

  • Robotics

  • Aerospace & Defense


Key Features:

  • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP

  • One-hand mating

  • Duplex LC interface

  • Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating

  • Multimode and single mode

  • Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant.

  • Expansion to RJ45 and Power possible

  • Plug has tolerance free design,fully free floating on Z-axis

  • No cable buckling during or after installation.

  • Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead

  • Field installable version available 

Cable Structure 


Specification


Type

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM-UPC

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.05dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

500 mating cycles

Working temperature


-40 - 85℃


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production


NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC with Flexible Boot
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...