UnitekFiber Solution
Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode
Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode
Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode

Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode

Description
Unitekfiber supplies fiber optic mid-couplers mainly include LC fiber optic mid-couplers, SC fiber optic mid-couplers, FC fiber optic mid-couplers, and ST fiber optic mid-couplers. Our adapters adopt precision ceramic sleeve to ensure that the optical signal has a small transmission loss after the adapter and connector are connected to each other.                    

  • Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode
  • Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode
  • Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode
  • Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode
  • Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode
  • Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode

Features

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter
Square type FC metal fiber optic mating sleeve is consits of metal body, screw nut, ceramic sleeve and caps.

Components of Fiber Optic Adapter



Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping



Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...