UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MPO MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs Connector

IPFX MPO/MTP Waterproof patchocrds are compatlble with fullax connectors. The patch cable is suitable for Outdoor telecomm applications. The fiber cable meterial is all-weather and UV resistant.                    

Fiber Optic
Details of MPO MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs Connector
Parameter of MPO MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs Connector

Details

Application:


  • Multi-purpose Outdoor

  • For connection between distribution box and RRH

  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications


Features:


  • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP .

  • Low insertion loss and added loss.

  • Height of attenuation.

  • IP67 wate/dust proof and corrosion resistant

  • Plug has tolerance free design, free floating on Z-axis.

  • The material of the cable is all-weather and UV-resistant.

  • Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

  • RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

  • 100% Compatible with FullAXS Connectors and has site tehnical features

 

Cable Structure


Packaging & Shippin


Packaging & Shipping

Production


MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector



Parameter

Type

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM-UPC

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.05dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

500 mating cycles

Working temperature


-40 - 85℃


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies Products
Recent Post