UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MPO Fiber Cable to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 12 cores OM3 with 2.0mm Pigtail

MPO Fiber Cable to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord can be 8 cores and 12cores. one end with a MPO fiber connector and another end with 8 or 12pcs of LC connectors. MPO to LC fiber cables are so popular in the market.                     

Fiber Optic
Details of MPO Fiber Cable to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 12 cores OM3 with 2.0mm Pigtail
Parameter of MPO Fiber Cable to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 12 cores OM3 with 2.0mm Pigtail

Details

It is suitable in the high density data room and base station cabling system.


Features:


  • MTP and MPO are available

  • High performance in IL&RL

  • 100% pre-terminated tested

  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling

  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized

  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant

  • RoHS compliant


Application:


  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial&Military

  • Application

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling

  • Support 40G and 100G network

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial&Military


Packaging & Shipping


MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals packing and shipping

Production


MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals


Parameter

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code

Fiber Color Code


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
TY_OTHER MTP/MPO Fiber Cable TY_PRODUCTS
Recent Post