UnitekFiber Solution
Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB
Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB
Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB

Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB

Description
D type FC/UPS optical fiber adapter SX SM
UnitekFiber supplies simplex, duplex, quad fiber optic adaper. The simplex connection, double connection or multiple connection can increase the installation density. According to the different shape structure and docking end surface, fiber optic adapters can be roughly divided into the following types: SC/PC ,SC/UPC     SC/APC adapters; LC/PC, LC/UPC, LC/APC adapters; FC/PC, FC/UPC,FC/APC adapters and ST/PC, ST/UPC adapters.
                   

  • Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB
  • Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB
  • Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB
  • Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB
  • Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB
  • Metal FC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex D type 0.2dB

Features

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter
FC metal fiber optic adapter is consits of metal body, screw nut, ceramic sleeve and adapter caps.

Components of Fiber Optic Adapter


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
The accessories of fiber optical adapters are so important in the fiber optical cable management. Most of fiber patchcords and fiber pigtails will connected by the adapters in the patch panel, ODF box, or cabinet shelf. Fiber optic adatper is as a bridge to make a connection for incoming fiber signal and output fiber signal. Thus, the fiber signals can be sucessfully transferred to the homes.

Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling



Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping



Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...