UnitekFiber Solution
LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling
LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling
LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling

LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling

Description

LC - LC fiber optical adapter / Mating Sleeve quad single mode 0.2dB
Fiber optic adapters are also called fiber couplers or fiber optic connectors. Its main function is to connect two fiber optic connectors in fiber optic cabling systems. They are usually assembled on various adapter panels and chassis. So that fiber adapters are important optic fiber components. They are widely used in television networks, local area networks, video transmission, optical fiber communication systems, and FTTH networks etc.
                   

  • LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling
  • LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling
  • LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling
  • LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling
  • LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling

Features

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Optical adapters were developed for connecting and mating two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The main function of the adapters are for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber adapters are widely used in optical communications, optical sensors, and other optical fiber applications such as long-distance trunk networks, metropolitan area networks, access networks, optical fiber CATV networks, optical fiber data networks, and DWDM systems.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping



Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...