UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

IP67 Patchcord PDLC-PDLC Remote Waterproof Optical Jumper Duplex G657A2 for RRU BBU ZTE Applications

The purpose of the new remote waterproof jumper is to provide a waterproof, fireproof, mouse-proof, soft, freely retractable waterproof jumper. The PDLC remote optical cable is often used for waterproof docking of the equipment port of the communication base station. It is often used in the outdoor environment to withstand sunlight, high temperature, and rain.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details of IP67 Patchcord PDLC-PDLC Remote Waterproof Optical Jumper Duplex G657A2 for RRU BBU ZTE A
Parameter of IP67 Patchcord PDLC-PDLC Remote Waterproof Optical Jumper Duplex G657A2 for RRU BBU ZTE

Details

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV


Packaging and Shipping


packaging shipping

Production


production


Parameter

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
TY_OTHER Fiber Optic Patch Cord TY_PRODUCTS
Recent Post