UnitekFiber Solution
Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G
Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G
Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G

Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G

Description

UnitekFiber SFP28 25G optical transceiver is a SFP28 package, its center wavelength is 1310 nm. It is a single mode with duplex LC interface. It supports commercial grade (0 °C~70 °C) and Industrial grade (-45 °C~85 °C) operating temperature range, its transmit optical power is -8.4~+2.4dBm.

  • Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G
  • Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G
  • Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G
  • Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G
  • Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G
  • Industrial CWDM 25G Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km SFP28 Optical Module for 5G

Features


  • Support 25G data rate LR/SR series products, single and dual fiber, some type support industrial operating temperature.
  • Low power consumption( >1W), reduces the heat dissipation requirement of equipment,improve the lifetime of optical device.
  • Meet the operating temperature range of commercial and industrial.
  • Metal shell. It has good heat dissipation and EMI/ESD performance.
  • Comply with SFF-8472 MSA and SFP28 MSA compatible with the interfaces of all brands optical equipment manufacturers.
  • Support the Class 1 laser product safety standards (IEC 60825-1and IEC 60825-2).



Application


  • 25G Ethernet
  • 5G Mobile Frontal eCPRI
  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more



Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UF-SFP28-25G-SR

SFP28

25G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-LR

SFP28

25G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-ER

SFP28

25G

1310nm

EML/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-CWDM-LR

SFP28

25G

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm /1331nm 

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-CWDM-ER

SFP28

25G

1271NM/1291NM/1311NM

/1331NM/1351NM/ 1371NM

DML/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-DWDM-LR/ER

SFP28

25G

C21-C60-40

DML/PIN

10KM/40KM

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-FP28-BIDI-25G-LR

SFP28

25G

1270/1330nm

DML/PIN

10KM

SMF

LC

0℃~70℃


  

Packaging and Shipping



Production


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News