UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A1 Singlemode LSZH
Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A1 Singlemode LSZH
Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A1 Singlemode LSZH

Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A1 Singlemode LSZH

        

Description:

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Pre-terminated Patchcord

LC/APC to LC/APC Pre-terminated Patchcord

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Pre-terminated Patchcord

SC/APC to SC/APC Pre-terminated Patchcord

 

The drop cable patch cord has two LC connectors in each end of the cable to make connection.In FTTH access communication, the mechanical bending performance and tensile resistance of conventional indoor optical cables do not meet the requirements of FTTH (fiber to the home) indoor cables. In the case of market demand, low-bending radius, high-strength drop cable are now widely used in FTTH (Fiber to the Home) access. Drop cable fiber optic patchcord is an indoor jumper specially designed for FTTH (Fiber to the Home). 


  • Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A1 Singlemode LSZH
  • Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A1 Singlemode LSZH
  • Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A1 Singlemode LSZH

Characteristic:

The LC-LC fiber jumper is used to make jump lines from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. with a thicker protective layer.Two parallel FRP or metal reinforcements of fiber drop cable make the optical cable have good compression resistance and protect the optical fiber. Due to the unique groove design, the drop cable is easy to peel off ,convenient to connect and simple to install and maintain.


Application:

Telecommunication network

Test Equipment

Local area network

FTTH


Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News