UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor Butterfly FTTH GJXH Optic Cable
Indoor Butterfly FTTH GJXH Optic Cable
Indoor Butterfly FTTH GJXH Optic Cable

Indoor Butterfly FTTH GJXH Optic Cable

Description:

GJXH fiber optic cable is an indoor optical cable specially developed for FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The optical fiber core is located in the center of the cable body, two reinforcing cores are placed on both sides, and the outer layer is enveloped and sheathed to form a cable.


  • Indoor Butterfly FTTH GJXH Optic Cable
  • Indoor Butterfly FTTH GJXH Optic Cable
  • Indoor Butterfly FTTH GJXH Optic Cable
  • Indoor Butterfly FTTH GJXH Optic Cable

Features:
  • The GJXH fiber cable is specially designed in terms of flexibility, which is suitable for indoor and terminal installations where the optical cable is often bent.

  • The optical fiber is placed in the middle of the two reinforcing members, which has excellent lateral pressure and tensile properties.

  • The butterfly-shaped optical cable using G.657 bending insensitive optical fiber has excellent anti-bending performance, and it will not affect the transmission loss of the optical cable when it is deployed in indoor corners and small spaces. 


Application:
  • Indoor wiring

  • Optical connection of optical communication equipment room and optical distribution frame, and optical connection of optical instruments and equipment

  • Pigtails and jumpers


Product Parameter

No. of cable

2/4

Fiber Model  

G.657A1

K FRP

Diameter±0.03mm

0.5

NO.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

white

Cable Diameter±0.2mm

2.0×3.0

Cable Wetght±2kg/km

10.0

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.50

1550nm

0.40

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

80

Long Term

40

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70

Fiber Colors


NO.

1

2

3

4

Colour

Blue

orange

green

brown






                                                      

Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

Q: Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

 

Q: what is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: 3km

 

Q: Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

A:We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...