UnitekFiber Solution
Hot Aerial Fiber|GYTS Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core G652D Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Jacket PE
Hot Aerial Fiber|GYTS Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core G652D Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Jacket PE
Hot Aerial Fiber|GYTS Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core G652D Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Jacket PE

Hot Aerial Fiber|GYTS Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core G652D Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Jacket PE

                   The structure of the GYTS layer stranded armored cable is to insert a 250μm fiber glass into a loose tube made of a high modulus material, which the tube is filled with a water resistant compound.                    

  • Hot Aerial Fiber|GYTS Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core G652D Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Jacket PE
  • Hot Aerial Fiber|GYTS Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core G652D Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Jacket PE

The center of the GYTS cable core is a steel wire as a strength member.For some fiber cables, a layer of polyethylene (PE) is required to be extruded around the strength member. The loose tube (and filler rope) is twisted around the center reinforcing member into a compact and round cable core. And the gap in the cable core is filled with water-blocking compound. The double-coated plastic strip (PSP) is longitudinally wrapped and extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.

Features:

  • Steel-wire strength

  • Filler protect tube fiber

  • Steel tape armored

  • Good ultra violet radiation resistant property

  • Good moisture-resistance

  • Adopt SZ twisted structure, easy to branch and ensure the optical fiber is not stressed under harsh environment

  • Polyethylene sheath makes the cable have good UV resistance 

  • Product life more than 30 years


Application:

  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution

  • Suitable for aerial, duct laying method.

  • Long distance and local area network communication.

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply.

  • Working temperature: -40℃~+60℃

  • Bend radius: Static 10 times the cable diameter

  • Dynamic 20 times optical cable diameter


Product Parameter

No. of cable

2~30

32~60

62~72

74~96

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Design(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

1+5

1+6

1+8

Central Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.5

1.5

2.1

2.1

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

2.1

2.1

2.1

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

0.35

0.35

0.35

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

12

12

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Colour

White

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

2.1

2.1

2.1

Water Blocking layer(Material)

Flooding Compound

Armoring

Material

Steel Strip

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.25

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter

9.6

10.5

11.1

12.7

Cable Wetght

92

108

132

170

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors
Supply layer Stranded Loose Tube fiber Optic Cable(GYTS)
Packaging & Shipping

GYTS packaging and shipping


Production

Supply layer Stranded Loose Tube fiber Optic Cable(GYTS)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...